311 S Jackson St Lisbon, IA 52253
Estimated Value: $254,179 - $293,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Jackson St, Lisbon, IA 52253 and is currently estimated at $272,045, approximately $149 per square foot. 311 S Jackson St is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Elementary School, Lisbon Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Clark James L and Fairley Joyce A
Bought by
Fairley Joyce A and Joyce Ann Fairley Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fairley Joyce A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $297,900 | $24,400 | $273,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $297,500 | $24,400 | $273,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $297,500 | $24,400 | $273,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $254,300 | $24,400 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $3,174 | $254,300 | $24,400 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $230,300 | $24,400 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $148,100 | $24,400 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $148,100 | $24,400 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $2,736 | $140,000 | $24,400 | $115,600 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $140,000 | $24,400 | $115,600 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $140,000 | $24,400 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $140,000 | $24,400 | $115,600 |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $140,000 | $24,400 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map