311 S Main St Red Bud, IL 62278
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S Main St, Red Bud, IL 62278. 311 S Main St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School, Red Bud High School, and St. Johns Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,514 | $64,785 | $14,135 | $50,650 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $56,550 | $12,340 | $44,210 |
| 2021 | $2,878 | $54,140 | $11,815 | $42,325 |
| 2020 | $2,934 | $55,461 | $12,105 | $43,356 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $47,675 | $8,310 | $39,365 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $52,562 | $9,162 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $45,630 | $7,955 | $37,675 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $44,250 | $7,715 | $36,535 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $43,595 | $7,600 | $35,995 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $44,565 | $7,770 | $36,795 |
| 2013 | $2,289 | $44,565 | $7,770 | $36,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map