311 School Rd Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 School Rd, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $397,056, approximately $276 per square foot. 311 School Rd is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Lynch Raphael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Raphael M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,514 | $296,602 | $31,008 | $265,594 |
| 2024 | $1,324 | $206,908 | $25,918 | $180,990 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $206,908 | $25,918 | $180,990 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $179,371 | $25,918 | $153,453 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $179,371 | $25,918 | $153,453 |
| 2020 | $929 | $141,754 | $20,714 | $121,040 |
| 2019 | $929 | $141,754 | $20,714 | $121,040 |
| 2018 | $901 | $141,754 | $20,714 | $121,040 |
| 2017 | $879 | $156,144 | $18,966 | $137,178 |
| 2016 | $968 | $156,144 | $18,966 | $137,178 |
| 2015 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map