Estimated Value: $93,527 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Stoup Rd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $472,632, approximately $234 per square foot. 311 Stoup Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Elementary School, Mars Area Centennial School, and Mars Area Primary Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Bossola James J
Bought by
Bossola Jacob E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bossola Jacob E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,288 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2025 | $3,288 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2023 | $3,109 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2022 | $3,109 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2021 | $3,109 | $23,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2019 | $3,109 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $808 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2015 | $475 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
| 2014 | $475 | $23,420 | $1,160 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map