311 SW Walnut St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $233,246 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 SW Walnut St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $245,562, approximately $214 per square foot. 311 SW Walnut St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Allison Marilyn S
Bought by
Bullock Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,613
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$243,949
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Lees Summit Heritage Llc
Bought by
Allison Marilyn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Summerskill Randall G
Bought by
Lees Summit Heritage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,042
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Joy | -- | Trusted Title | |
| Allison Marilyn S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ks City Inc | |
| Lees Summit Heritage Llc | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bullock Joy | $18,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Allison Marilyn S | $101,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Lees Summit Heritage Llc | $86,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $26,634 | $5,924 | $20,710 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $46,018 | $5,472 | $40,546 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $46,018 | $5,854 | $40,164 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $20,140 | $4,598 | $15,542 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $20,140 | $4,598 | $15,542 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $19,210 | $4,598 | $14,612 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $19,210 | $4,598 | $14,612 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $18,669 | $4,368 | $14,301 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $18,669 | $4,368 | $14,301 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $18,202 | $3,192 | $15,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map