311 Trimble Crossing Dr Unit 54 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,374,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,716
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Trimble Crossing Dr Unit 54, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $1,270,205, approximately $467 per square foot. 311 Trimble Crossing Dr Unit 54 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Long Michael G and Long Kathleen A
Bought by
Hoke Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Long Michael G and Long Kathleen A
Bought by
Long Michael G and Long Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Trimble Crossing Residences Llc
Bought by
Long Michael G and Long Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoke Revocable Trust | $1,285,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Long Michael G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Long Michael G | $618,000 | Land Title | |
| Trimble Crossing Residences Llc | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $62,070 | $7,010 | $55,060 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $50,180 | $5,620 | $44,560 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $53,360 | $5,970 | $47,390 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $55,860 | $6,250 | $49,610 |
| 2021 | $2,020 | $47,110 | $6,430 | $40,680 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $45,890 | $8,440 | $37,450 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $45,890 | $8,440 | $37,450 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $42,930 | $8,060 | $34,870 |
| 2017 | $1,611 | $41,610 | $8,060 | $33,550 |
| 2016 | $441 | $12,330 | $12,330 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $11,710 | $11,710 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $9,740 | $9,740 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,250 | $9,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map