311 Tuscany Dr Unit 6 Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $431,494 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Tuscany Dr Unit 6, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $438,874, approximately $177 per square foot. 311 Tuscany Dr Unit 6 is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2024
Sold by
Luse Bonnie K
Bought by
Dukes Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Thieneman Group Llc
Bought by
Luse Bonnie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,400
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dukes Diana | $414,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luse Bonnie K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luse Bonnie K | $252,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $295,300 | $87,100 | $208,200 |
| 2024 | $3,266 | $406,500 | $87,100 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | $3,052 | $374,200 | $87,100 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $359,300 | $87,100 | $272,200 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $339,000 | $87,100 | $251,900 |
| 2020 | $2,816 | $334,700 | $87,100 | $247,600 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $337,300 | $87,100 | $250,200 |
| 2018 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map