315 Tuscany Dr Unit 8 Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $368,624 - $439,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Tuscany Dr Unit 8, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $404,156, approximately $239 per square foot. 315 Tuscany Dr Unit 8 is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Thieneman Group Llc
Bought by
Taylor Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Julie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,172 | $278,700 | $108,800 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $365,200 | $108,800 | $256,400 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $373,700 | $108,800 | $264,900 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $357,700 | $108,800 | $248,900 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $339,300 | $108,800 | $230,500 |
| 2020 | $2,868 | $335,500 | $108,800 | $226,700 |
| 2019 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5 | $200 | $200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map