311 Viewmont St Benicia, CA 94510
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $775,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Viewmont St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $695,350, approximately $536 per square foot. 311 Viewmont St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Sevier Kenneth
Bought by
Sevier Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Sevier Kenneth and Sevier Julie
Bought by
Sevier Kenneth A and Sevier Julie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Sevier Kenneth and Sevier Kenneth A
Bought by
Sevier Kenneth and Sevier Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Sevier Elke M
Bought by
Sevier Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Lealand K and Johnson Esther J
Bought by
Sevier Kenneth A and Sevier Elke M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevier Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sevier Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Sevier Kenneth | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Sevier Kenneth A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sevier Kenneth A | $270,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sevier Kenneth | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevier Kenneth A | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sevier Kenneth A | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $398,863 | $132,953 | $265,910 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $391,044 | $130,347 | $260,697 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $383,378 | $127,792 | $255,586 |
| 2022 | $4,483 | $375,862 | $125,287 | $250,575 |
| 2021 | $4,392 | $368,493 | $122,831 | $245,662 |
| 2020 | $4,333 | $364,716 | $121,572 | $243,144 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $357,566 | $119,189 | $238,377 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $350,555 | $116,852 | $233,703 |
| 2017 | $4,054 | $343,682 | $114,561 | $229,121 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $336,944 | $112,315 | $224,629 |
| 2015 | $3,981 | $331,883 | $110,628 | $221,255 |
| 2014 | $3,935 | $325,382 | $108,461 | $216,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map