NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 W 3rd St Shawano, WI 54166

Estimated Value: $121,000 - $156,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,058 Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 28, 2017

Last sale price $29,300 $28 Per Sq Ft

Est. 363% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $811 / mo

442 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to Sunset Park

About This Home

As of December 2017

VERY AFFORDABLE STARTER HOME! Neat & clean, 1 1/2 story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, dining room, full basement, one stall garage, economic utilities, move-in ready.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jim Zierden

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #90-34703 Listed on: 10/12/2016

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Last Buyer's Agent

John Koeller

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-42709

Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $551

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 55x120

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Poured Concrete
  • Cedar Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$551

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Architecture: Bungalow
  • Tax Municipality: Shawano, City of
  • Building Style: 1.5 Story
  • Livinggreat Rm Level: Main
  • Municipality: City of Shawano
  • Estimated Year Built: 1915
  • Remarks Public: VERY AFFORDABLE STARTER HOME! Neat & clean, 1 1/2 story, 3 bedroom, 1 bath, dining room, full basement, one stall garage, economic utilities, move-in ready.
  • Tax Municipal Sub Area: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1915

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Interior Misc Included: Formal Dining Room
  • Bathrooms Finished Full: 1
  • Bathrooms Number Full Main: 1
  • Finished Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1 Primary: 8X20
  • Bedroom 1 Primary Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: 9X12
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3: 9X10
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen: 11X16
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Formal Dining: 11X17
  • Formal Dining Level: Main
  • Living/Great Room: 11X15
  • Lower Level: Full
  • Source Total Fin Sq Ft: Assessor/Public Record
  • Sq Ft Finished Above Grade Est: 1058
  • Sq Ft Total Finished Above And Below: 1058
  • PRIMARYBDBATHFEATURES: Primary Bath 1st Fl, Primary Bed 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Finish: Wood/Wood Shake/Cedar
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Water: Municipal Public Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Detached
  • Driveway: Garage # 1-Unpaved
  • Number of Car Spaces: 1 Car
  • Garage1 Type: Detached
  • Total Number of Garages: 1

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced Air
  • Heating Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Waste: Municipal Sewer

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.15
  • Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 55x120
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6534
  • Source Lot Sq Ft: Auto-Calculated
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 311 W 3rd St
  • Geocode Date: 10/17/2016
  • Geocode Status: 6
  • Geocode Status2: O
  • Geo Primary City: Shawano
  • Geo Quality: 1
  • Geo Secondary City: Shawano Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 281751000520
  • Tax Net Amt: 551.44

Listed on
Oct 12, 2016
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Mraz Properties Llc
Bought by
B & T Rental Properties 2 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jim Zierden
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
John Koeller
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$29,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,600
-26.57%
Current Estimated Value
$135,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$106,336
Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Marquardt Marilyn F
Bought by
Mraz Andrew

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
B & T Rental Properties 2 Llc $29,300 --
Mraz Andrew $8,500 Shawano Title Services
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/28/2017 12/28/17 Sold $29,300 -16.0% $28 / Sq Ft
10/04/2017 10/04/17 Price Changed $34,900 -12.5% $33 / Sq Ft
10/12/2016 10/12/16 For Sale $39,900 -- $38 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,056 $45,700 $7,500 $38,200
2024 $1,002 $45,700 $7,500 $38,200
2023 $966 $45,700 $7,500 $38,200
2022 $1,020 $38,800 $6,500 $32,300
2021 $1,009 $38,800 $6,500 $32,300
2020 $998 $38,800 $6,500 $32,300
2019 $984 $38,800 $6,500 $32,300
2018 $579 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
2017 $548 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
2016 $551 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
2015 $409 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
2014 $40,643 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
2013 $526 $20,000 $6,300 $13,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

MLS Number: 50152883

REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin

APN: 281-75-1-00-0520

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.