311 W Maple Ave Ash Fork, AZ 86320
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 W Maple Ave, Ash Fork, AZ 86320 and is currently estimated at $207,642, approximately $157 per square foot. 311 W Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Ash Fork Elementary School, Ash Fork Middle School, and Ash Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Lillith L
Bought by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Melody L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2002
Sold by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Lillith A
Bought by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Lillith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Lillith A
Bought by
Newcomb Edward L and Newcomb Lillith A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomb Edward L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Newcomb Edward L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newcomb Edward L | -- | -- | |
| Newcomb Edward L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newcomb Edward L | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $1,064 | $23,535 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $945 | $20,500 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $917 | $19,650 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $917 | $15,939 | $1,163 | $14,776 |
| 2022 | $828 | $14,511 | $769 | $13,742 |
| 2021 | $757 | $13,334 | $645 | $12,689 |
| 2020 | $764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $713 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map