311 Walton Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $275,400 - $339,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $312,600, approximately $298 per square foot. 311 Walton Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Brooklyn Park Middle School, and North County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Roberta Michelle and Rogers Robert Charles
Bought by
Rogers Robert Charles and Rogers Roberta M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Rogers Robert Charles
Bought by
Rogers Robert Charles and Rogers Roberta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
Rogers Francis K
Bought by
Rogers Robert Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1991
Sold by
Young Otto V
Bought by
Rogers Francis K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,750
Interest Rate
9.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Robert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Robert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Robert Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Francis K | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Francis K | $95,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $249,100 | $109,400 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,560 | $226,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,286 | $182,300 | $95,300 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $182,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $181,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $181,500 | $92,600 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,022 | $165,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map