311 Warren Ave Priest River, ID 83856
Estimated Value: $343,923 - $416,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,609
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Warren Ave, Priest River, ID 83856 and is currently estimated at $376,981, approximately $234 per square foot. 311 Warren Ave is a home located in Bonner County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,832 | $277,356 | $150,060 | $127,296 |
| 2024 | $1,764 | $278,301 | $150,060 | $128,241 |
| 2023 | $1,821 | $272,014 | $135,544 | $136,470 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $262,858 | $126,388 | $136,470 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $174,464 | $80,150 | $94,314 |
| 2020 | $1,887 | $148,443 | $50,793 | $97,650 |
| 2019 | $1,613 | $130,096 | $32,446 | $97,650 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $109,236 | $32,346 | $76,890 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $94,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $103,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $98,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $88,955 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map