311 West Ave Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $310,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,559
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 West Ave, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $214,853, approximately $83 per square foot. 311 West Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $17,590 | $2,109 | $15,481 |
| 2024 | $11 | $16,853 | $2,109 | $14,744 |
| 2023 | $1,052 | $16,853 | $2,109 | $14,744 |
| 2022 | $963 | $15,371 | $2,109 | $13,262 |
| 2021 | $929 | $15,371 | $2,109 | $13,262 |
| 2020 | $965 | $15,371 | $2,109 | $13,262 |
| 2019 | $965 | $15,371 | $2,109 | $13,262 |
| 2018 | $540 | $8,645 | $2,109 | $6,536 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,645 | $2,109 | $6,536 |
| 2011 | -- | $40,300 | $5,900 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map