311 West St Unit 7TH Pittsburg, CA 94565
Downtown Pittsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $722,000
About This Home
This home is located at 311 West St Unit 7TH, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $671,171, approximately $280 per square foot. 311 West St Unit 7TH is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Marina Vista Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Luis | $321,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Luis | $256,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $495,172 | $110,785 | $384,387 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $485,463 | $108,613 | $376,850 |
| 2023 | $6,549 | $475,945 | $106,484 | $369,461 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $466,614 | $104,397 | $362,217 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $457,465 | $102,350 | $355,115 |
| 2019 | $6,743 | $443,898 | $99,315 | $344,583 |
| 2018 | $6,562 | $435,195 | $97,368 | $337,827 |
| 2017 | $6,545 | $426,662 | $95,459 | $331,203 |
| 2016 | $6,048 | $405,000 | $90,613 | $314,387 |
| 2015 | $5,856 | $365,000 | $81,664 | $283,336 |
| 2014 | $5,087 | $303,500 | $67,905 | $235,595 |
Map
- 576 Herb White Way
- 272 W 10th St
- 1160 West St
- 477 W 10th St
- 88 E 6th St Unit 215
- 88 E 6th St Unit 313
- 507 Scudero Cir
- 115 Pelican Loop
- 1241 Beacon St
- 184 Pelican Loop
- 266 Heron Dr
- 251 Shoreline Dr
- 1410 Providence St
- 310 Central Ave
- 161 Edgewater Place
- 316 Heron Dr
- 65 Edgewater Place
- 263 Mindy Way
- 208 Mindy Way
- 222 Mindy Way
- 325 West St Unit 13TH
- 325 West St Unit 6TH
- 325 West St Unit 12TH
- 304 West St Unit 9TH
- 304 West St Unit 6TH
- 329 W 7th St
- 299 W 7th St
- 347 W 7th St
- 287 W 7th St
- 310 West St Unit 8TH
- 310 W 8th St
- 373 W 7th St
- 271 W 7th St
- 298 W 8th St
- 292 W 7th St
- 378 West St Unit 7TH
- 378 West St Unit 8TH
- 284 W 8th St
- 314 W 7th St
- 314 West St Unit 7TH
Ask me questions while you tour the home.