311 Wilmer Ave Orlando, FL 32811
Malibu Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $202,842
2
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Wilmer Ave, Orlando, FL 32811 and is currently estimated at $188,211, approximately $190 per square foot. 311 Wilmer Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orlo Vista Elementary, Carver Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Green Wilburn O and Green Agnes W
Bought by
Joshua Rhunette R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,371
Outstanding Balance
$13,888
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,323
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Rhunette R | $55,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joshua Rhunette R | $55,371 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $498 | $28,686 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $498 | $28,686 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $358 | $27,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $358 | $26,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $308 | $25,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $289 | $24,841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $271 | $24,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $268 | $23,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $261 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $41,422 | $8,000 | $33,422 |
| 2016 | $228 | $32,916 | $5,500 | $27,416 |
| 2015 | $227 | $37,280 | $6,000 | $31,280 |
| 2014 | $263 | $35,629 | $6,000 | $29,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map