311 Wilson Ave Bakersfield, CA 93308
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Wilson Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $247,376, approximately $232 per square foot. 311 Wilson Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Standard Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Grayshield Clenta J and The Essary Family Trust
Bought by
Rodriguez Albert C and Rodriguez Carmen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Essary Joe C and Essary Gladys B
Bought by
Essary Joe C and Essary Gladys B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Albert C | $95,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Essary Joe C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Albert C | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $135,047 | $21,314 | $113,733 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $132,400 | $20,897 | $111,503 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $129,805 | $20,488 | $109,317 |
| 2022 | $2,333 | $127,261 | $20,087 | $107,174 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $124,767 | $19,694 | $105,073 |
| 2020 | $2,151 | $123,489 | $19,493 | $103,996 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $123,489 | $19,493 | $103,996 |
| 2018 | $2,045 | $118,695 | $18,737 | $99,958 |
| 2017 | $1,987 | $113,000 | $28,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $107,000 | $27,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $99,000 | $25,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $83,000 | $21,000 | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map