311 Winchester Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Winchester Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $244,186, approximately $211 per square foot. 311 Winchester Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Christopher C. Kraft Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Rissel Timothy O
Bought by
Burdette Spencer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,370
Outstanding Balance
$176,476
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Brink Jed A
Bought by
Rissel Timothy O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,547
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Davis Jason
Bought by
Brink Jed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burdette Spencer A | $190,000 | Attorney | |
| Rissel Timothy O | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brink Jed | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burdette Spencer A | $194,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Rissel Timothy O | $168,547 | |
| Previous Owner | Brink Jed | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,940 | $244,400 | $65,000 | $179,400 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $232,800 | $65,000 | $167,800 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $216,200 | $65,000 | $151,200 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $198,100 | $60,000 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $2,054 | $155,200 | $50,000 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $146,000 | $50,000 | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $140,100 | $50,000 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $133,500 | $44,200 | $89,300 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,861 | $133,500 | $44,200 | $89,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map