3110 14th St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $657,544
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 14th St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $638,136, approximately $394 per square foot. 3110 14th St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bayview Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Israel and Martinez Elizabeth
Bought by
Martinez Israel and Martinez Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,276
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Tamayo Jose and Tamayo Elizabeth D
Bought by
Martinez Israel and Rodriguez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Chau Quang K and Nguyen Chau Chau
Bought by
Tamayo Jose A and Tamayo Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Israel | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Martinez Israel | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tamayo Jose A | $80,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Israel | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Israel | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamayo Jose A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,387 | $473,512 | $236,756 | $236,756 |
| 2024 | $7,064 | $464,228 | $232,114 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $7,064 | $455,126 | $227,563 | $227,563 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $446,202 | $223,101 | $223,101 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $437,454 | $218,727 | $218,727 |
| 2019 | $6,552 | $424,482 | $212,241 | $212,241 |
| 2018 | $6,303 | $416,160 | $208,080 | $208,080 |
| 2017 | $6,154 | $408,000 | $204,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $400,000 | $200,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,769 | $226,256 | $84,841 | $141,415 |
| 2014 | $3,736 | $221,825 | $83,180 | $138,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map