3110 Apollo Dr Bethlehem, PA 18017
Northeast Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,068 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Apollo Dr, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $424,267, approximately $257 per square foot. 3110 Apollo Dr is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Spring Garden Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2016
Sold by
Diamantopoulos George and Diamantopoulos Polyxeni
Bought by
Diamantopoulos George and Diamantopoulos Polyxeni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Diamantopoulos George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamantopoulos George | -- | Attorney | |
| Diamantopoulos George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $767 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2025 | $767 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2024 | $6,276 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2022 | $6,227 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2021 | $6,185 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2017 | $5,886 | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $20,300 | $50,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map