3110 Campfire Dr Bakersfield, CA 93312
Estimated payment $2,818/month
Highlights
- Solar owned by seller
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Freedom Middle School Rated A-
About This Home
PERFECT Northwest home!! This home has been completely re-modeled with high end upgrades. Kitchen and baths have new counters and cabinets along with new light fixtures and more. All new luxury flooring throughout and new interior doors. Also, has a small RV parking. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in excellent school districts and the home shows pride of ownership. SOLAR is owned. This is a must see-make an appointment before it is gone!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Zoning described as R1
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,572 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 46541112
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $371,422 | $74,284 | $297,138 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $364,140 | $72,828 | $291,312 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $357,000 | $71,400 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $177,532 | $41,422 | $136,110 |
| 2021 | $3,245 | $174,052 | $40,610 | $133,442 |
| 2020 | $3,245 | $172,268 | $40,194 | $132,074 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $172,268 | $40,194 | $132,074 |
| 2018 | $3,053 | $165,581 | $38,634 | $126,947 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $162,335 | $37,877 | $124,458 |
| 2016 | $2,854 | $159,153 | $37,135 | $122,018 |
| 2015 | $2,885 | $156,764 | $36,578 | $120,186 |
| 2014 | $2,825 | $153,694 | $35,862 | $117,832 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $277 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $350,000 | Placer Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $170,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $150,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $152,100 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $315,000 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $280,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $251,932 | Negative Amortization |
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202603133
APN: 465-411-12-00-0
- 3106 Campfire Dr Unit 2
- 3105 Silver Spur Way
- 3122 Campfire Dr Unit 2
- 3125 Silver Spur Way
- 11808 Lone Oak Dr
- 11910 Compass Ave
- 3622 Azure Dr
- 3301 Beyers St
- 3524 Piedmont Ave
- 11001 Aimee Way
- 11618 Jimrik Ave
- 12014 Copernicus Ave
- 3601 Piedmont Ave
- 12022 Copernicus Ave Unit 4
- 11601 Jenlee Ave
- 11513 Jenlee Ave
- 2500 Jewetta Ave Unit 85
- 10617 Baron Ave
- 0 Fruitvale Snow Rd Unit 202602724
- 11719 Hageman Rd
- 11713 Starlight Dr
- 11940 Rosedale Hwy Unit 11940 B
- 11940 Rosedale Hwy Unit B