3110 Dante Loop Laredo, TX 78041
Estimated Value: $473,759 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,790
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Dante Loop, Laredo, TX 78041 and is currently estimated at $506,440, approximately $181 per square foot. 3110 Dante Loop is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825 | $474,486 | $203,484 | $271,002 |
| 2024 | $1,825 | $459,699 | $203,484 | $256,215 |
| 2023 | $8,398 | $423,138 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,733 | $384,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,989 | $361,452 | $107,380 | $254,072 |
| 2020 | $8,181 | $317,910 | $107,390 | $210,520 |
| 2019 | $8,408 | $320,330 | $107,390 | $212,940 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $328,960 | $98,720 | $230,240 |
| 2017 | $9,935 | $379,260 | $98,720 | $280,540 |
| 2016 | $9,248 | $353,030 | $87,430 | $265,600 |
| 2015 | $7,752 | $345,910 | $81,790 | $264,120 |
| 2014 | $7,752 | $333,150 | $71,390 | $261,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map