3110 El Tovar Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Montecito Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,462,383 - $2,032,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$794/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 El Tovar Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,710,846, approximately $793 per square foot. 3110 El Tovar Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Denton Barbara E
Bought by
Denton Family Trust and Denton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1997
Sold by
Berkin Geoffrey A and Berkin Teresa L
Bought by
Denton Thomas J and Denton Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Denton Thomas J | $365,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Denton Thomas J | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,649 | $594,449 | $260,253 | $334,196 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $582,794 | $255,150 | $327,644 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $571,368 | $250,148 | $321,220 |
| 2022 | $6,229 | $560,166 | $245,244 | $314,922 |
| 2021 | $6,114 | $549,184 | $240,436 | $308,748 |
| 2019 | $5,878 | $532,897 | $233,305 | $299,592 |
| 2018 | $5,786 | $522,449 | $228,731 | $293,718 |
| 2016 | $5,506 | $502,163 | $219,850 | $282,313 |
| 2015 | $5,393 | $494,621 | $216,548 | $278,073 |
| 2014 | $5,349 | $484,933 | $212,307 | $272,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map