$490,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

3110 Keystone Pointe Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,253 Sq Ft
10,716 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • High Ceiling
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Crown Molding

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Keystone Pointe neighborhood. From the moment you arrive, you will notice the pride of ownership throughout this meticulously maintained home. This spacious home offers an open layout ideal for entertaining. The primary bath has been recently remodeled to include a spa styled shower featuring a multi jet shower system and rain shower head. Primary bedroom has his and hers walk in closets with custom closet organizers. The open kitchen has stainless steel appliances and a newly installed premium Thor gas stove. Step outside and you will find your own private oasis featuring a heated pool and private courtyard. Vinyl fencing ensures extra privacy. Additional upgrades include solar attic fans, tinted windows throughout, tankless hot water heater with filter and extra insulation above garage for improved energy efficiency. Need extra storage? No problem, a plywood floor has been installed in the attic above the garage with a pull down ladder. The 3 car garage provides ample space for cars, workshop or just additional storage. Roof was replaced 5 years ago. There is also a 50 amp RV hookup. All this is situated on an oversized corner lot with mature, tropical landscaping. This a truly a must see home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sherri Austin

KC AND CO REAL ESTATE AND PROP Brokerage Phone: 321-624-5732 License #708359 Listed on: 03/05/2026

KC AND CO REAL ESTATE AND PROP

Last Buyer's Agent

Franki Gonzalez

DALTON WADE INC License #3227628

DALTON WADE INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,716 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned SR1B

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2,253 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Leland Management Association, Phone Number (407) 447-9955
  • Keystone Pointe Ph 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

10,716 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2253
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 3226
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10716
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 299.71
  • Escrow City: St. Cloud
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Pennsylvania Avenue
  • Minimum Lease: 8-12 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 217.49
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 321-624-5732
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Formal Living Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 209.31

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0260G

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 225
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 900.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 75.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 75.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SR1B
  • Parcel Number: 22-26-30-0231-0001-0170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Book Number: 16-18-20
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$494,900
Sold Price
$490,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-0.99%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-56.54%
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Outstanding Balance
$465,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,503

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Rivera Richard and Rivera Jannett

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$284,900
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $490,000 Land Title Professionals
Warranty Deed $299,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $465,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,900 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $490,000 -1.0% $217 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 For Sale $494,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4 $187,499 -- --
2024 $4 $182,215 -- --
2023 $4 $176,908 $0 $0
2022 $4 $171,756 $0 $0
2021 $4 $166,754 $0 $0
2020 $4 $164,452 $0 $0
2019 $4 $160,755 $0 $0
2018 $4 $157,758 $0 $0
2017 $4 $154,514 $0 $0
2016 $4 $151,336 $0 $0
2015 $4 $150,285 $0 $0
2014 $4 $149,093 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: S5145137

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-26-30-0231-0001-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.