3110 Madison Ave Covington, KY 41015
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Madison Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $202,431, approximately $137 per square foot. 3110 Madison Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Fort Wright Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Scott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Bought by
Franklin David W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,032
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$128,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Walker Kelley Lee
Bought by
Walker Kelley Lee and Walker James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin David W | -- | -- | |
| Walker Kelley Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin David W | $90,000 | |
| Closed | Franklin David W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $146,200 | $15,000 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $120,000 | $15,000 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $112,500 | $15,000 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $993 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2015 | $953 | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $15,000 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map