3110 Pennington Rd Clinton, MI 49236
Estimated Value: $315,476 - $381,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,996
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 Pennington Rd, Clinton, MI 49236 and is currently estimated at $358,869, approximately $179 per square foot. 3110 Pennington Rd is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Bought by
Collins Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Carol M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,846 | $172,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $167,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,385 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,354 | $138,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,326 | $134,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $226,984 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,225 | $110,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $81,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $80,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,523 | $0 | $0 |