3110 S B St Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3110 S B St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $636,458, approximately $516 per square foot. 3110 S B St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Ponce Ramon
Bought by
Ponce Trust and Ponce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Ponce Ramon and Ponce Carmen
Bought by
Ponce A Lorena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Ponce Ramon and Ponce Carmen
Bought by
Ponce Ramon and Ponce Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ponce A Lorena | -- | None Available | |
| Ponce Ramon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $661 | $58,715 | $17,103 | $41,612 |
| 2024 | $661 | $57,564 | $16,767 | $40,797 |
| 2023 | $623 | $56,436 | $16,438 | $39,998 |
| 2022 | $610 | $55,330 | $16,116 | $39,214 |
| 2021 | $615 | $54,246 | $15,800 | $38,446 |
| 2020 | $624 | $53,691 | $15,639 | $38,052 |
| 2019 | $605 | $52,639 | $15,333 | $37,306 |
| 2018 | $583 | $51,608 | $15,033 | $36,575 |
| 2017 | $563 | $50,597 | $14,739 | $35,858 |
| 2016 | $537 | $49,605 | $14,450 | $35,155 |
| 2015 | $543 | $48,862 | $14,234 | $34,628 |
| 2014 | $533 | $47,906 | $13,956 | $33,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map