31102 Longview Ln E Coarsegold, CA 93614
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31102 Longview Ln E, Coarsegold, CA 93614 and is currently estimated at $442,821, approximately $228 per square foot. 31102 Longview Ln E is a home located in Madera County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2011
Sold by
Horejs Ralph B and Baker Horejs Tracey E
Bought by
Moons Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Outstanding Balance
$108,856
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Chatfield Averil B and Chatfield Gertrude E
Bought by
Horejs Ralph B and Baker Horejs Tracey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Newell Fetter D
Bought by
Chatfield Averil B and Chatfield Gertrude E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moons Angela | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Horejs Ralph B | $370,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chatfield Averil B | $175,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moons Angela | $159,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Horejs Ralph B | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,590 | $256,094 | $76,865 | $179,229 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $246,151 | $73,881 | $172,270 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $241,326 | $72,433 | $168,893 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $236,595 | $71,013 | $165,582 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $234,170 | $70,285 | $163,885 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $229,579 | $68,907 | $160,672 |
| 2018 | $2,372 | $225,078 | $67,556 | $157,522 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $220,666 | $66,232 | $154,434 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $216,340 | $64,934 | $151,406 |
| 2015 | $2,223 | $213,091 | $63,959 | $149,132 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $208,918 | $62,707 | $146,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map