31103 Bunker Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Margarita Village-Temeku Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,010 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31103 Bunker Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $718,253, approximately $362 per square foot. 31103 Bunker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Bought by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Bought by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,750
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1999
Sold by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Bought by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Colburn Charles G and Colburn Harriet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Colburn Charles G | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Colburn Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Colburn Charles G | $172,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colburn Charles G | $53,750 | |
| Closed | Colburn Charles G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $275,242 | $55,865 | $219,377 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $264,556 | $53,697 | $210,859 |
| 2022 | $3,311 | $259,370 | $52,645 | $206,725 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $254,285 | $51,613 | $202,672 |
| 2020 | $3,200 | $251,678 | $51,084 | $200,594 |
| 2019 | $3,152 | $246,744 | $50,083 | $196,661 |
| 2018 | $3,086 | $241,906 | $49,101 | $192,805 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $237,164 | $48,139 | $189,025 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $232,515 | $47,196 | $185,319 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $229,025 | $46,488 | $182,537 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $224,540 | $45,578 | $178,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map