31104 144th Ave E Graham, WA 98338
Estimated Value: $943,000 - $1,155,277
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,640
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31104 144th Ave E, Graham, WA 98338 and is currently estimated at $1,056,092, approximately $290 per square foot. 31104 144th Ave E is a home with nearby schools including Kapowsin Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
Garrison Jerry A and Garrison June L
Bought by
Hill Michael B and Hill Kelsey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,809
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,035,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2002
Sold by
Wendling Roma Lee
Bought by
Crockett Davy L and Crockett Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Crockett Davy L
Bought by
Garrison Jerry A and Garrison June L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Wendling Roma Lee
Bought by
Garrison Jerry A and Garrison June L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Michael B | $114,719 | Ticor Title | |
| Crockett Davy L | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Jerry A | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Jerry A | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Jerry A | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Michael B | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrison Jerry A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,084 | $1,185,900 | $266,300 | $919,600 |
| 2024 | $12,084 | $1,152,400 | $266,300 | $886,100 |
| 2023 | $12,084 | $981,400 | $282,300 | $699,100 |
| 2022 | $9,706 | $926,500 | $282,300 | $644,200 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $553,100 | $178,000 | $375,100 |
| 2019 | $1,123 | $413,300 | $150,100 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $91,600 | $91,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,245 | $82,100 | $82,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $74,100 | $74,100 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $82,100 | $82,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map