3111 Declaration Ave Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $602,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Declaration Ave, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $590,423, approximately $273 per square foot. 3111 Declaration Ave is a home with nearby schools including Foskett Ranch Elementary School, Glen Edwards Middle, and Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
D R Horton Ca2 Inc
Bought by
Quilaton Jenny Ruth and Quilaton Vicher Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$482,729
Outstanding Balance
$447,713
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quilaton Jenny Ruth | $536,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quilaton Jenny Ruth | $482,729 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,396 | $569,193 | $169,793 | $399,400 |
| 2023 | $9,396 | $545,000 | $162,600 | $382,400 |
| 2022 | $5,219 | $166,542 | $106,542 | $60,000 |
| 2021 | $815 | $6,264 | $6,264 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map