3111 E Cornell Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,639 - $745,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 E Cornell Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $700,910, approximately $286 per square foot. 3111 E Cornell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Chagoya Abel
Bought by
Chagoya Jumana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,771
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Chagoya Jumana and Ghorab Jumana
Bought by
Chagoya Jumana and Chagoya Abel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Chagoya Abel J
Bought by
Ghorab Jumana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Ghorab Jumana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chagoya Jumana | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Chagoya Jumana | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Ghorab Jumana | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ghorab Jumana | $275,029 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Ryland Homes Of Arizona | $180,557 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chagoya Jumana | $232,500 | |
| Closed | Chagoya Jumana | $86,500 | |
| Closed | Ghorab Jumana | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Ghorab Jumana | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $35,370 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $33,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,655 | $50,210 | $10,040 | $40,170 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $38,760 | $7,750 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $36,810 | $7,360 | $29,450 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $34,610 | $6,920 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $32,410 | $6,480 | $25,930 |
| 2018 | $2,378 | $30,810 | $6,160 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $2,296 | $28,170 | $5,630 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $27,320 | $5,460 | $21,860 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map