3111 E Hills Ct Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $359,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 E Hills Ct, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $352,209, approximately $215 per square foot. 3111 E Hills Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Mckee Jason D and Muir Laura D
Bought by
Mckee Jason D and Muir Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,670
Outstanding Balance
$96,772
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Strange Lydia G and Strange Kenneth L
Bought by
Muir Laura D and Mckee Jason D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Jason D | -- | Inland Professional Title Ll | |
| Muir Laura D | $131,000 | Pacific Nw Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Jason D | $152,670 | |
| Closed | Muir Laura D | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $321,700 | $121,000 | $200,700 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $322,200 | $115,500 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $2,942 | $309,000 | $93,500 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $2,434 | $300,500 | $92,400 | $208,100 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $189,140 | $55,440 | $133,700 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $165,500 | $46,200 | $119,300 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $143,830 | $40,430 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $131,950 | $34,650 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $121,850 | $34,650 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $116,150 | $34,650 | $81,500 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $113,350 | $34,650 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,250 | $34,650 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map