3111 Fair Acres Ln Spring Valley, CA 91978
Estimated Value: $1,023,000 - $1,361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Fair Acres Ln, Spring Valley, CA 91978 and is currently estimated at $1,147,945, approximately $486 per square foot. 3111 Fair Acres Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Jamacha Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Prigg Russell H and Prigg Dorothy L
Bought by
Prigg Trust and Prigg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prigg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $185,700 | $51,494 | $134,206 |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $182,060 | $50,485 | $131,575 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $178,492 | $49,496 | $128,996 |
| 2022 | $2,118 | $174,993 | $48,526 | $126,467 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $171,563 | $47,575 | $123,988 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $169,805 | $47,088 | $122,717 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $166,476 | $46,165 | $120,311 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $163,212 | $45,260 | $117,952 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $160,013 | $44,373 | $115,640 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $156,876 | $43,503 | $113,373 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $154,521 | $42,850 | $111,671 |
| 2014 | $1,854 | $151,495 | $42,011 | $109,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map