Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Dera
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 821-0583
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,835,000 - $2,962,000
Welcome to 3111 Indigobush Way, a stunning single-family home located in the prestigious Grey Oaks community of Naples. This exquisite property features 3 spacious bedrooms, each with en-suite bathrooms, and an additional den, providing ample space for both relaxation and work.
Recently updated with a brand-new roof, this home offers peace of mind and enhanced curb appeal. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the large kitchen and family room, making it perfect for entertaining. High-end appliances from Bosch, Subzero, and Thermador elevate the culinary experience.
Step outside to your private oasis, where a large covered lanai overlooks the screened pool and spa—ideal for enjoying the Florida sunshine. Situated on the 14th fairway of the Pine Course, this home not only offers breathtaking views but also golf facilities, tennis & racquet sports, wellness and fitness, dining options and other social activities. Additional features include a two-car garage, zoned heating and cooling, and access to community amenities such as a clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and a resort-style pool.
This home is more than just a property; it’s a lifestyle choice that promises luxury living in a serene environment. Don’t miss your chance to own this exceptional property in one of Naples’ most sought-after neighborhoods. Experience the lifestyle that 3111 Indigobush Way has to offer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagnon Family Trust | $2,950,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Launder William J | $3,450,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pheffer Brett | $2,749,000 | -- | |
| Michaelis Wolf D | $280,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Michaelis Wolf D | $620,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $2,950,000 | -10.1% | $956 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2025 10/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $3,280,000 | -10.9% | $1,063 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Price Changed | $3,680,000 | -0.5% | $1,192 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | For Sale | $3,700,000 | +7.2% | $1,199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/16/2024 04/16/24 | Sold | $3,450,000 | -3.9% | $1,118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2024 01/25/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | For Sale | $3,590,000 | +30.6% | $1,163 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2022 11/22/22 | Sold | $2,749,000 | +3.8% | $891 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/26/2022 09/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2022 08/24/22 | For Sale | $2,649,000 | -- | $858 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,491 | $2,107,789 | $1,290,350 | $817,439 |
| 2024 | $28,588 | $2,010,008 | $1,103,249 | $906,759 |
| 2023 | $28,588 | $2,888,253 | $1,865,632 | $1,022,621 |
| 2022 | $9,711 | $945,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,824 | $917,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,591 | $905,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,436 | $884,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,236 | $868,342 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,109 | $850,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,898 | $832,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,970 | $827,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,991 | $770,634 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kerry Dera
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 821-0583
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeanne Lesch
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 231-3380
41 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Frank Sajtar
William Raveis Real Estate
(239) 776-8382
13 in this area
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jutta Lopez
Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
(239) 571-5339
10 in this area
15 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ursula Boyd
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 675-1800
61 in this area
76 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224071805
APN: 47790023101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.