3111 Madera Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $656,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Madera Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $604,434, approximately $525 per square foot. 3111 Madera Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Santana Efren R and Santana Leonor P
Bought by
Santana Efren and Santana Maleonor
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Efren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $90,883 | $15,877 | $75,006 |
| 2024 | $979 | $89,101 | $15,565 | $73,536 |
| 2023 | $993 | $87,354 | $15,259 | $72,095 |
| 2022 | $934 | $85,642 | $14,960 | $70,682 |
| 2021 | $932 | $83,963 | $14,666 | $69,297 |
| 2020 | $957 | $83,104 | $14,516 | $68,588 |
| 2019 | $920 | $81,476 | $14,232 | $67,244 |
| 2018 | $907 | $79,879 | $13,953 | $65,926 |
| 2017 | $883 | $78,314 | $13,680 | $64,634 |
| 2016 | $842 | $76,779 | $13,412 | $63,367 |
| 2015 | $852 | $75,627 | $13,211 | $62,416 |
| 2014 | $832 | $74,148 | $12,953 | $61,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map