3111 Marisol Dr San Bruno, CA 94066
Pacific Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,654,000 - $1,939,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Marisol Dr, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,812,921, approximately $763 per square foot. 3111 Marisol Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Gullotta Mark and Gullotta Tina
Bought by
Gullotta Mark and Gullotta Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$357,756
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,455,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Gullotta Mark A and Gullotta Tina M
Bought by
Gullotta Mark and Gullotta Tina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Summerhill Marisol Llc
Bought by
Gullotta Mark A and Gullotta Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$689,300
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullotta Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gullotta Mark | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gullotta Mark | -- | None Available | |