Estimated Value: $353,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Moon Rd, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $436,901, approximately $161 per square foot. 3111 Moon Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,765 | $96,929 | $18,722 | $78,208 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $81,424 | $20,972 | $60,452 |
| 2022 | $4,462 | $81,424 | $20,972 | $60,452 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $81,424 | $20,972 | $60,452 |
| 2020 | $4,132 | $70,620 | $18,190 | $52,430 |
| 2019 | $4,047 | $70,620 | $18,190 | $52,430 |
| 2018 | $3,737 | $70,620 | $18,190 | $52,430 |
| 2017 | $3,725 | $65,350 | $15,530 | $49,820 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $65,350 | $15,530 | $49,820 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $65,350 | $15,530 | $49,820 |
| 2014 | $3,316 | $57,420 | $13,640 | $43,780 |
| 2013 | $3,334 | $57,420 | $13,640 | $43,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map