Estimated Value: $31,243 - $319,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Munson Ave, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $171,811, approximately $238 per square foot. 3111 Munson Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Pena Yoanny
Bought by
Lara Vicente G and Craig Lynda I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,700
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Apaydin Tayfun
Bought by
Pane Yoanny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Marshall Myrtle J and Marshall Parsons
Bought by
Apaydin Tayfun
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1995
Sold by
Green Willie F
Bought by
Marshall Myrtle J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Vicente G | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Pane Yoanny | -- | None Available | |
| Apaydin Tayfun | $10,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Myrtle J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records