Estimated Value: $219,697 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3135 Munson Ave, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $253,424, approximately $174 per square foot. 3135 Munson Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Dover Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2025
Sold by
Ibarra Maria De Jesus and Deguzman Maria De
Bought by
Guzman Maria De Jesus and Rodriguez Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Ibarra Tomas
Bought by
Ibarra Maria D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Maria De Jesus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ibarra Maria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $913 | $63,203 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $913 | $61,422 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $880 | $59,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $872 | $57,896 | $0 | $0 |