NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
930 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2025

Last sale price $245,000 $263 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,575 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Tile Flooring
  • Mandarin High School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Fire Pit

About This Home

As of June 2025

Welcome to this charming single-family home nestled in the heart of Jacksonville's desirable Mandarin Terrace neighborhood. Situated in a peaceful, established community, this home provides a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Its proximity to major highways, shopping centers, and dining establishments makes daily errands and commutes a breeze. The spacious lot offers ample outdoor space, ideal for gardening, entertaining, or simply enjoying Florida's beautiful weather. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer or looking to invest in a property with potential, 3111 Purdom Dr presents an excellent opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of Jacksonville's charm! 30 Minutes to the Beach, 30 minutes to Downtown Jacksonville, 40 minutes to St. Augustine.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

TY SANCHEZ

CENTURY 21 INTEGRA License #3522541 Listed on: 04/13/2025

CENTURY 21 INTEGRA

Last Buyer's Agent

ESTEFANY SINGER

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC License #3540469

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,724

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 930 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Mandarin Terrace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1562230000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,724

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Mandarin Terrace
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 930.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 1562230000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2723.81
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2025
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Davis Milton E and Davis Susan B
Bought by
Lomeli Dina
Seller's Agent
TY SANCHEZ
CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
Buyer's Agent
ESTEFANY SINGER
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
List Price
$240,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.08%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$244,578

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$422
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.19%
Original Mortgage
$236,425
Outstanding Balance
$235,201
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,377

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Davis Milton E and Davis Susan B
Bought by
Davis Milton E and Davis Susan B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,450
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lomeli Dina $245,000 None Listed On Document
Lomeli Dina $245,000 None Listed On Document
Davis Milton E $22,500 Titan Title & Escrow L L C
Davis Milton E $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lomeli Dina $236,425
Closed Lomeli Dina $236,425
Previous Owner Davis Milton E $45,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Sold $245,000 +2.1% $263 / Sq Ft
04/21/2025 04/21/25 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2025 04/13/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,010 $157,033 $80,000 $77,033
2025 $2,724 $145,288 -- --
2024 $2,724 $160,850 $80,000 $80,850
2023 $2,529 $149,872 $65,000 $84,872
2022 $2,215 $140,903 $60,000 $80,903
2021 $1,960 $106,353 $55,000 $51,353
2020 $1,770 $90,214 $38,500 $51,714
2019 $1,865 $92,562 $36,500 $56,062
2018 $741 $62,425 $0 $0
2017 $740 $61,142 $0 $0
2016 $743 $59,885 $0 $0
2015 $752 $59,469 $0 $0
2014 $755 $58,998 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2081575

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 156223-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.