C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carla Henderson
Aggieland
(979) 255-0298
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $243,000
Fabulous Find! Bring back the sparkle is this affordable home located in the heart of Bryan Towne Center with ample shopping, a brand new Caprock ER and an array of eateries. The extended foyer leads to the welcoming living area accented with built in shelving and a separate built in cabinet case adorned by a lovely floor to ceiling corner brick fireplace. Just off the family room, a spacious dining room connects you to the friendly kitchen featuring an eating bar, warm cabinetry, and sufficient counter space. This comfortable floorplan offers a splendid chance to create a unique touch, personal to your taste! Hurry, catch this opportunity before it is gone! Back on the market, buyer did not obtain loan approval.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wurzbach Matthew Kyle | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wurzbach Matthew Kyle | $119,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2018 03/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2018 02/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2018 01/19/18 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $239,969 | $43,000 | $196,969 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $245,513 | $42,000 | $203,513 |
| 2023 | $4,887 | $247,804 | $38,500 | $209,304 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $202,778 | $35,000 | $167,778 |
| 2021 | $4,168 | $176,860 | $35,000 | $141,860 |
| 2020 | $4,174 | $174,119 | $35,000 | $139,119 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $155,630 | $35,000 | $120,630 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $147,920 | $35,000 | $112,920 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $129,100 | $35,000 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $118,200 | $30,000 | $88,200 |
| 2015 | $2,413 | $110,000 | $30,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $100,350 | $20,000 | $80,350 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Carla Henderson
Aggieland
(979) 255-0298
184 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dawn Selix
Freedom Realty of Texas
(979) 575-6174
60 Total Sales
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 18000624
APN: 19464
Ask me questions while you tour the home.