3111 Riverside Dr Chattanooga, TN 37406
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $144,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 Riverside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406 and is currently estimated at $136,131, approximately $132 per square foot. 3111 Riverside Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Eller James W and Eller Allen L
Bought by
Walker Lila A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,142
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$105,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Raughton Raughton G and Raughton Jimmie L
Bought by
Eller James W and Eller Allen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Bought by
Raughton G L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1995
Sold by
Roy Florence Willie
Bought by
Freese Yvonne D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Lila A | $53,500 | Title Ins Co Of Chattanooga | |
| Eller James W | $29,600 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Raughton G L | $21,000 | -- | |
| Freese Yvonne D | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|