3111 S Limestone St Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $435,336
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 S Limestone St, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $366,334, approximately $194 per square foot. 3111 S Limestone St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Risen Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Ryman Richard E and Ryman Carole A
Bought by
Shultz Frederick A and Shultz Sandra Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $260,000 | Team Title & Closing Service | |
| Shultz Frederick A | $290,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,891 | $144,460 | $23,410 | $121,050 |
| 2024 | $4,795 | $107,260 | $16,980 | $90,280 |
| 2023 | $4,795 | $107,260 | $16,980 | $90,280 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $107,260 | $16,980 | $90,280 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $84,080 | $12,860 | $71,220 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $84,080 | $12,860 | $71,220 |
| 2019 | $4,666 | $84,080 | $12,860 | $71,220 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $77,710 | $15,610 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $3,981 | $74,582 | $15,607 | $58,975 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $74,582 | $15,607 | $58,975 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $72,359 | $15,008 | $57,351 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $72,359 | $15,008 | $57,351 |
| 2013 | $1,610 | $72,359 | $15,008 | $57,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map