3111 W Fillmore St Phoenix, AZ 85009
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $266,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3111 W Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85009 and is currently estimated at $255,114, approximately $197 per square foot. 3111 W Fillmore St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including J.B. Sutton Elementary School, Isaac Middle School, and Carl Hayden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2004
Sold by
Chavolla Ezequiel
Bought by
Chavola Ezequiel and Aguilar Victor Manuel Chavolla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Porfirio B
Bought by
Alday Richard J and Alday Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,650
Outstanding Balance
$12,253
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$242,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Alday Richard J and Alday Mary Jane
Bought by
Diaz Porfirio B and Alday Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Porfirio B
Bought by
Alday Richard J and Alday Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavola Ezequiel | -- | -- | |
| Alday Richard J | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Diaz Porfirio B | -- | -- | |
| Alday Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alday Richard J | $39,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $9,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $9,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $21,570 | $4,310 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $1,310 | $13,410 | $2,680 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $12,460 | $2,490 | $9,970 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $10,300 | $2,060 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $512 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
| 2017 | $449 | $5,430 | $1,080 | $4,350 |
| 2016 | $436 | $4,620 | $920 | $3,700 |
| 2015 | $396 | $3,770 | $750 | $3,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map