NOT LISTED FOR SALE

31117 Ruidosa St Temecula, CA 92592

Estimated Value: $598,000 - $661,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2025

Last sale price $625,000 $508 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,768 / mo

42 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course View
  • High Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Temecula Luiseno Elementary Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 3-minute walk to Loma Linda Park 1

About This Home

As of June 2025

NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND, LOW TAXES & NO HOA!!! Welcome to 31117 Ruidosa St. This beautiful single story, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in one of the most highly sought after areas of the Southern Temecula Valley. Walk or bike to multiple parks, Pechanga Casino and award winning schools. Shopping and the 15 freeway are just minutes away. The back yard features an Alumawood patio cover that extends the full length of the home, grass, fruit trees and gorgeous views of the mountains and "Journey at Pechanga" golf course. The property line extends past the current back fencing with no neighbors behind. Enjoy the beautiful views and scenic hiking/biking trails right out of your back door. Inside the home you will find a wonderful 1,230 square foot layout with a large kitchen, vaulted ceilings, an upgraded primary bathroom and a separate laundry room. No carpet makes for easy floor cleaning. There is wood laminate flooring throughout the bedrooms, living area and kitchen. Tile flooring in bathrooms and laundry room. Minutes from Temecula Wine Country and Old Town Temecula. Don't miss this opportunity to own a single story home with views and so many other wonderful things to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosanne Valek

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL Brokerage Email: rose.valek@coldwellbankerab.com License #02059072 Listed on: 03/20/2025

Coldwell Banker Assoc.Brks-CL

Last Buyer's Agent

Logan Bergum

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc. License #02063753

eXp Realty of Southern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Patio Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 34
  • Tax Tract Number 19872
  • Assessor Parcel Number 918373003
  • $851 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 918373003
  • Year Built: 1992
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1230.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 508.13
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Mountain(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Microwave

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Hiking, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Landscaped, Rectangular Lot, Patio Home, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1900
  • Latitude Manual: 33.45984900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8276.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 432.54
  • Tax Lot: 34
  • Tax Tract Number: 19872
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 851.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2025
Closed on
May 8, 2025
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$625,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-3.85%
Views
139
Current Estimated Value
$622,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,648
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.46%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,284
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Layfield Josiah R and Ronald R Gangi Living Trust
Bought by
Layfield Josiah R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2010
Sold by
Gangi Ronald R
Bought by
Gangi Ronald R and Ronald R Gangi Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Joel $625,000 Stewart Title Of California
Layfield Josiah R -- Stewart Title Of California
Layfield Josiah R -- Title Connect Inc
Gangi Ronald R -- None Available
Gangi Ronald R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tucker Joel $500,000
Previous Owner Layfield Josiah R $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Sold $625,000 0.0% $508 / Sq Ft
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2025 04/23/25 Price Changed $625,000 -1.6% $508 / Sq Ft
04/18/2025 04/18/25 Price Changed $635,000 -1.6% $516 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $644,999 -0.8% $524 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 For Sale $650,000 -- $528 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,334 $443,795 $119,066 $324,729
2023 $5,334 $426,564 $114,444 $312,120
2022 $5,168 $418,200 $112,200 $306,000
2021 $2,690 $205,668 $54,941 $150,727
2020 $2,658 $203,560 $54,378 $149,182
2019 $2,617 $199,569 $53,312 $146,257
2018 $2,561 $195,657 $52,267 $143,390
2017 $2,512 $191,822 $51,243 $140,579
2016 $2,465 $188,062 $50,239 $137,823
2015 $2,418 $185,239 $49,486 $135,753
2014 $2,343 $181,612 $48,517 $133,095
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW25057518

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 918-373-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.