31118 El Torito Ct Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31118 El Torito Ct, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $703,855, approximately $351 per square foot. 31118 El Torito Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Campos Michael P and Campos Naomi
Bought by
Cosby Leonard J and Cosby Sherri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,308
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$544,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Schultz Ted J and Schultz Annette Michelle
Bought by
Campos Michael P and Campos Naomi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
Schultz Annette Michelle
Bought by
Schultz Ted J and Schultz Annette Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,735
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Schultz Ted J
Bought by
Schultz Annette Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1999
Sold by
Witz Gregory S and Witz Laura L
Bought by
Schultz Annette Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosby Leonard J | $396,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Campos Michael P | $288,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Schultz Ted J | -- | American Title | |
| Schultz Annette Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schultz Annette Michelle | $175,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosby Leonard J | $316,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Michael P | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Ted J | $181,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Annette Michelle | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Schultz Annette Michelle | $26,250 | |
| Closed | Cosby Leonard J | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,465 | $551,964 | $132,406 | $419,558 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $530,532 | $127,265 | $403,267 |
| 2022 | $6,267 | $520,130 | $124,770 | $395,360 |
| 2021 | $5,827 | $482,297 | $115,175 | $367,122 |
| 2020 | $5,243 | $430,622 | $102,835 | $327,787 |
| 2019 | $5,119 | $418,080 | $99,840 | $318,240 |
| 2018 | $4,930 | $402,000 | $96,000 | $306,000 |
| 2017 | $4,797 | $390,000 | $94,000 | $296,000 |
| 2016 | $4,350 | $351,000 | $84,000 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $326,000 | $78,000 | $248,000 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $309,000 | $74,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map