3112 Andre Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $247,360 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Andre Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $259,590, approximately $234 per square foot. 3112 Andre Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Fitzgerald Alisha and Macedo Dennis E
Bought by
Fitzgerlad Alisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,080
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Fitzgerald Alisha
Bought by
Fitzgerald Allsha and Macedo Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,080
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Fitzgerald Alisha and Macedo Dennis E
Bought by
Fitzgerald Alisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Fitzgerald Alisha and Macedo Dennis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2008
Sold by
Piro Mary and Piro George
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Fanck Dianne L
Bought by
Piro George and Piro Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,400
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Faye J Schumacher Chad M and Faye Scott L
Bought by
Fanck Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Franco Construction Inc
Bought by
Schumacher Chad M and Schumacher Scott L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,867
Interest Rate
8.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerlad Alisha | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Allsha | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Fitzgerald Alisha | -- | None Available | |
| Fitzgerald Alisha | $105,000 | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $165,750 | Servicelink | |
| Piro George | $226,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Fanck Diane | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schumacher Chad M | $60,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Allsha | $134,000 | |
| Closed | Fitzgerald Alisha | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Piro George | $203,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schumacher Chad M | $59,867 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $135,200 | $38,625 | $96,575 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $132,550 | $37,868 | $94,682 |
| 2023 | $1,424 | $129,952 | $37,126 | $92,826 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $127,405 | $36,399 | $91,006 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $124,908 | $35,686 | $89,222 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $123,629 | $35,321 | $88,308 |
| 2019 | $1,353 | $121,206 | $34,629 | $86,577 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $118,830 | $33,950 | $84,880 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $116,501 | $33,285 | $83,216 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $114,218 | $32,633 | $81,585 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $102,500 | $26,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map