3112 Barnard Ct Fairfax, VA 22031
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3112 Barnard Ct, Fairfax, VA 22031 and is currently estimated at $679,361, approximately $471 per square foot. 3112 Barnard Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Fairhill Elementary School, Luther Jackson Middle School, and Falls Church High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Bought by
Demaria John And and Whitestone Martha E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demaria John And | $110,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,953 | $627,640 | $200,000 | $427,640 |
| 2024 | $6,953 | $600,140 | $200,000 | $400,140 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $585,960 | $195,000 | $390,960 |
| 2022 | $6,306 | $551,490 | $190,000 | $361,490 |
| 2021 | $5,820 | $495,910 | $175,000 | $320,910 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $494,480 | $175,000 | $319,480 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $455,400 | $165,000 | $290,400 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $446,940 | $165,000 | $281,940 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $446,940 | $165,000 | $281,940 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $436,940 | $155,000 | $281,940 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $427,750 | $155,000 | $272,750 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $412,410 | $145,000 | $267,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map