$369,900
PENDING

3112 County Road 10 Ada, OH 45810

Estimated payment $2,198/month

Total Views 725
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,988 Sq Ft
$186 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Family Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

This beautifully maintained country home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, perfect for family and guests. The spacious 23 x 12 kitchen, complete with a dining area overlooking the backyard, is ideal for gatherings. The full-poured basement offers versatile potential, while the maintenance-free deck provides a scenic view of the 2.86-acre lot for relaxing outdoors. An attached 3-car garage adds convenience, and recent upgrades include a new shingled roof installed in April 2026.

Listing Agent

Lorrinda Smith

Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #2001007918 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Deck
  • 2.86 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/1/26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 24-030047.0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

2.86 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.86
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Acres: 2.86
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Square Feet: 124581.6
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 24-030047.0000
  • Water Source:Well: Yes
  • Room Types:Family Room3: Yes
  • Location Property Info:Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Poured, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 3

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Ada

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 124581.6
  • Parcel #: 24-030047.0000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-01

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,691 $72,410 $12,020 $60,390
2024 $2,691 $72,410 $12,020 $60,390
2023 $2,676 $72,410 $12,020 $60,390
2022 $2,839 $66,910 $6,370 $60,540
2021 $3,137 $66,910 $6,370 $60,540
2020 $3,170 $66,910 $6,370 $60,540
2019 $2,755 $58,880 $6,160 $52,720
2018 $2,693 $58,880 $6,160 $52,720
2017 $2,547 $58,880 $6,160 $52,720
2016 $2,469 $58,550 $5,640 $52,910
2015 $2,443 $58,550 $5,640 $52,910
2014 $2,406 $58,550 $5,640 $52,910
2013 $1,191 $54,170 $5,640 $48,530
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $186 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $172,500 None Available
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $138,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 310072

APN: 24-030047.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.